New Cabinet Ministers 2018

LIST OF MEMBERS OF CABINET

Prime Minister, Minister of Finance, Economic Affairs and Investment – Hon. Mia Amor Mottley, QC, MP

Minister in the Ministry of Finance – Hon. Ryan Straughn, MP

Minister in the Ministry of Economic Affairs – Hon. Marsha Caddle, MP

Attorney General and Minister of Legal Affairs – Hon. Dale Marshall, QC, MP

Minister of Home Affairs – Hon. Edmund Hinkson, MP

Minister of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade – Senator Dr. Jerome Walcott, JP

Minister in the Ministry of Foreign Trade – Hon. C. Sandra Husbands, MP

Minister of Education, Technological and Vocational Training – Hon. Santia Bradshaw, MP

Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Education, Tech and Vocational Training – Dr. Rommel Springer, MP

Minister of Health and Wellness – Hon. Lt. Col. Jeffrey Bostic, MP

Minister of Labour and Social Partnership Relations – Hon. Colin Jordan, MP

Minister of Housing, Lands and Rural Development – Hon. George Payne, QC, MP

Minister in the Ministry of Housing, Lands and Rural Development – Hon. Charles Griffith, MP

Minister of People Empowerment and Elder Affairs – Hon. Cynthia Forde, JP, MP

Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of People Empowerment and Elder Affairs – Mr. Neil Rowe, MP

Minister of Small Business, Entrepreneurship and Commerce — Hon. Dwight Sutherland, MP

Minister of Youth and Community Empowerment – Hon. Adrian Forde, MP

Minister of Maritime Affairs and the Blue Economy – Hon. Kirk Humphrey, MP

Minister International Business and Industry – Hon. Ronald Toppin, MP

Minister of Tourism and International Transport – Hon. Kerrie Symmonds, MP

Minister of Agriculture and Food Security – Hon. Indar Weir, MP

Minister of Energy and Water Resources – Hon. Wilfred Abrahams, MP

Minister of Transport, Works and Maintenance – Dr. Hon. William Duguid, JP, MP

Minister in the Ministry of Transport, Works and Maintenance – Hon. Peter Philips, MP

Minister of Environment and National Beautification – Hon. Trevor Prescod, JP, MP

Minister of Creative Economy, Culture and Sports – Hon. John King, MP

Minister of Innovation, Science and Smart Technology – Senator Kay McConney

Minister of Information, Broadcasting and Public Affairs – Senator Lucille Moe

*********

Chief Economic Counsellor to the Minister of Finance, Economic Affairs and Investment – Ambassador Dr. Clyde Mascoll

Ambassador at Large and Ambassador Plenipotentiary – Dame Billie Miller

Speaker of the House – Mr. Arthur Holder

Deputy Speaker – Mr. Gline Clarke, JP

Chairman of Committees – Dr. Sonia Browne

 

Senators

President of the Senate – Sir Richard Cheltenham

Deputy President of the Senate – Rudolph “Cappy” Greenidge

Jerome Walcott

Kay McConney/

Rawdon Adams

Lisa Cummins

Lucille Moe

Rommel Springer

Rudy Grant

Lynette Holder

Damian Sands

Dr. Crystal Haynes

Stay in touch with the conversation, subscribe to the RSS feed for comments on this post.

Comments

add a comment

Some HTML is OK

or, reply to this post via trackback.